Thirty-four Lawrence University winter season student-athletes have been named to the Academic All-Midwest Conference team.

To be eligible for the team, a student must be at least a sophomore and have a minimum 3.2 grade point average.

The women’s swimming team led the way among Lawrence student-athletes with 12 selections.

Men’s basketball

Scott Beauchamp, sophomore, St. Paul, Minn., undecided

Erik Borresen, senior, West Bend, Wis., government

Conor Klusendorf, sophomore, Chicago, Ill., psychology

Men’s swimming

Peter Brengel, junior, Milwaukee, Wis., government

David Dulak, junior, Red Wing, Minn., biochemistry/Spanish

Cory Greguske, senior, Germantown, Wis., biology

Nick Johnson, senior, Rockford, Ill., biology/Spanish

Marc Pawlus, junior, Bartlett, Ill., government/economics

Caleb Stellmach, sophomore, St. Cloud, Minn., philosophy

Women’s swimming

Sarah Bostrom, senior, Bloomington, Minn., biochemistry/psychology

Jenna Budde, junior, Roscoe, Ill., psychology

Aisha Eiger, junior, Montclair, N.J., anthropology

Yagmur Esemen, sophomore, Taskinkoy, Nicosia, Cyprus, biology

Kelsey Gray, senior, West Lafayette, Ind., physics

Julia Heller, sophomore, Daly City, Calif., English/studio art

Molly Ingram, junior, Topeka, Kan., economics/anthropology

Skylar Kogelschatz, senior, Mount Pleasant, S.C., government

Katie Nelson, junior, Vienna, Va., art

Sarah Robinson, senior, Luxemburg, Wis., music

Sam Schilsky, sophomore, Pleasantville, N.Y., biology

Alicia Tape, sophomore, St. Louis, Mo., music performance

Men’s indoor track

Cam Blegen, junior, Whitefish Bay, Wis., biology

Tom Coben, junior, St. Paul, Minn., environmental science

Stan Jablonski, junior, River Hills, Wis., biology

Dan Moeller, senior, Decorah, Iowa, government

Jesse Peterson, senior, Monroe, Wis., psychology

Sam Stevens, sophomore, Suamico, Wis., biology

David Zane, senior, San Rafael, Calif., anthropology

Women’s indoor track

Amanda Dwyer, sophomore, Ralston, Neb., environmental science/biology

Kristina Reimer, junior, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, biology

Anne Sullivan, senior, Whitefish Bay, Wis., psychology

Rose Tepper, sophomore, Mount Vernon, Iowa, psychology

Rachel Young, junior, Minneapolis, Minn., Spanish/Chinese

Lin Zhao, junior, Tianjin, China, biology